R
Seller's Agent in 2014
RoseMarie Tomlinson
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $334,000
Stunning fully remodeled large home on corner city lot. 3 car garage,huge deck w/above ground pool/privacy fence.Huge rooms,tastefully decorated.Move in ready.To many updates to mention.Book a showing today,this one is MUST see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RoseMarie Tomlinson
Northern Lights Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Rocheford
Exit Realty Nexus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faurie Kirsten | $308,500 | All American Title Company | |
| Rydin Nicole | $182,500 | All American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faurie Kirsten | $293,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Rydin Nicole | $186,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Sold | $182,500 | -3.9% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $304,400 | $36,900 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $296,800 | $36,900 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $299,400 | $36,900 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $259,900 | $34,900 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $213,800 | $29,900 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $202,100 | $29,900 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $169,100 | $30,015 | $139,085 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $147,700 | $25,066 | $122,634 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $139,800 | $24,792 | $115,008 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $118,200 | $19,893 | $98,307 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $100,400 | $19,078 | $81,322 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
RoseMarie Tomlinson
Northern Lights Realty, LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christine Rocheford
Exit Realty Nexus
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4497656
APN: 22.03515.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.