430 Walnut Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Walnut Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $495,376, approximately $334 per square foot. 430 Walnut Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Tejeda David C
Bought by
Tejeda David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Outstanding Balance
$89,641
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Rohrke Steve W
Bought by
Tejeda David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Rohrke Agnes M
Bought by
Rohrke Agnes M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda David C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tejeda David C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tejeda David C | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rohrke Agnes M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda David C | $122,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda David C | $144,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $188,396 | $100,478 | $87,918 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $184,703 | $98,508 | $86,195 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $181,082 | $96,577 | $84,505 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $177,533 | $94,684 | $82,849 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $174,053 | $92,828 | $81,225 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $172,270 | $91,877 | $80,393 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $168,893 | $90,076 | $78,817 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $165,582 | $88,310 | $77,272 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $162,336 | $86,579 | $75,757 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $159,154 | $84,882 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $156,764 | $83,607 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $153,694 | $81,970 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map