4300 70th St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $958,270
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $848,818, approximately $652 per square foot. 4300 70th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Duong Binh D and Duong Hanh T
Bought by
Ngo Tyler M and Be Kim Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,059
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$793,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Duong Binh H and Duong Hanh T
Bought by
Duong Binh H and Duong Hanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Flickinger Jimmy Lee and Flickinger Debra Lynn
Bought by
Duong Binh H and Duong Hanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Flickinger Jimmy Lee and Flickinger Debra Lynn
Bought by
Flickinger Jimmy Lee and Flickinger Debra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Flickinger Jimmy Lee and Young Debra Lynn
Bought by
Flickinger Jimmy Lee and Flickinger Debra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Tyler M | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Duong Binh H | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Binh H | $387,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flickinger Jimmy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Flickinger Jimmy Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $128,500 | -- | |
| -- | $113,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Tyler M | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Binh H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,947 | $687,494 | $384,230 | $303,264 |
| 2024 | $8,947 | $674,015 | $376,697 | $297,318 |
| 2023 | $8,599 | $660,800 | $369,311 | $291,489 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $647,844 | $362,070 | $285,774 |
| 2021 | $7,644 | $593,919 | $354,971 | $238,948 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $513,599 | $351,332 | $162,267 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $394,740 | $316,200 | $78,540 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $387,000 | $310,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $50 | $191,932 | $130,867 | $61,065 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $188,169 | $128,301 | $59,868 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $185,343 | $126,374 | $58,969 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $181,713 | $123,899 | $57,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map