4300 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $360,143, approximately $277 per square foot. 4300 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,852 | $327,400 | $35,400 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $316,700 | $35,400 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $287,200 | $35,400 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $252,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $240,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $219,700 | $28,356 | $191,344 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $215,658 | $26,688 | $188,970 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $208,537 | $26,688 | $181,849 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $208,537 | $26,688 | $181,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map