4308 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $438,261, approximately $164 per square foot. 4308 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Assid Delores L and The Assid Family Trust
Bought by
Grossman Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,145
Outstanding Balance
$282,381
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Michael and Alvin N Nelson Living Trust
Bought by
Griffith John and Griffith Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Timothy N Timothy N and Anderson Diana W
Bought by
Nelson Alvin N and The Alvin N. Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Gerald D Gerald D
Bought by
Nelson Alvin N and The Alvin N. Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Dan | $168,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Griffith John | $330,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nelson Alvin N | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Alvin N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossman Dan | $324,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith John | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,295 | $389,700 | $38,100 | $351,600 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $366,200 | $38,100 | $328,100 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $332,000 | $38,100 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $286,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $274,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $235,197 | $37,497 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $230,595 | $35,291 | $195,304 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $223,407 | $35,291 | $188,116 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $223,407 | $35,291 | $188,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map