4301 E Belmont Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,096 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 E Belmont Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $302,274, approximately $322 per square foot. 4301 E Belmont Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $236,200 | $32,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $225,100 | $34,300 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $230,100 | $34,300 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $193,700 | $34,300 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $159,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $153,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $143,261 | $28,441 | $114,820 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $131,859 | $28,441 | $103,418 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $127,042 | $26,861 | $100,181 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $127,042 | $26,861 | $100,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map