4301 E Robert e Lee St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,540 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 E Robert e Lee St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $419,385, approximately $240 per square foot. 4301 E Robert e Lee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Hilliard Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Milosavljevic Milan and Milosavljevic Jasna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,117
Outstanding Balance
$48,622
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Burrous William Ray
Bought by
Hilliard Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Smith Robert Lee
Bought by
Burraus William Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milosavljevic Milan | $127,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hilliard Enterprises Inc | $88,600 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Burraus William Ray | -- | -- | |
| Burrous William Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milosavljevic Milan | $126,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $19,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $18,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map