4301 Short St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Short St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $114,335, approximately $112 per square foot. 4301 Short St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Hyp Llc
Bought by
La Habra Compact Disc Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,001
Outstanding Balance
$9,454
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$104,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Lancer Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hyp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,001
Outstanding Balance
$9,454
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$104,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lancer Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Meier Steven R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Habra Compact Disc Inc | $496,500 | Accent Title | |
| Hyp Llc | $170,000 | Accent Title | |
| Lancer Rentals Llc | $30,000 | Atg | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | La Habra Compact Disc Inc | $10,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancer Rentals Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,351 | $38,110 | $7,749 | $30,361 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $34,618 | $7,597 | $27,021 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $31,165 | $6,839 | $24,326 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $28,811 | $6,322 | $22,489 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $27,245 | $5,978 | $21,267 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $28,354 | $5,988 | $22,366 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $27,741 | $5,859 | $21,882 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $27,546 | $5,818 | $21,728 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $26,961 | $5,694 | $21,267 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $30,507 | $8,224 | $22,283 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $30,944 | $8,342 | $22,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map