4301 Spiker Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,740 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Spiker Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $491,935, approximately $310 per square foot. 4301 Spiker Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Sones Athena and Sones Jacob E
Bought by
Owens Adam W and Owens Leslie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$230,365
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Sones Athena and Sones Jacob E
Bought by
Owens Adam W and Owens Leslie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$230,365
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Sones Jacob E and Sones Athena
Bought by
Sones Athena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Graham Brandy K and Graham Marvin T
Bought by
Sones Jacob E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Adam W | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Adam W | -- | None Available | |
| Sones Athena | -- | None Available | |
| Sones Jacob E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Adam W | $265,109 | |
| Closed | Owens Adam W | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Sones Jacob E | $35,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sones Jacob E | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $23,783 | $2,996 | $20,787 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $30,995 | $3,995 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $29,957 | $3,995 | $25,962 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $25,455 | $3,858 | $21,597 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $22,879 | $3,610 | $19,269 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $22,432 | $3,610 | $18,822 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $21,150 | $3,610 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $18,816 | $3,610 | $15,206 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $18,194 | $3,610 | $14,584 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $17,737 | $3,527 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $17,060 | $3,527 | $13,533 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $16,882 | $3,527 | $13,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map