4651 E Wrangler Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,718 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4651 E Wrangler Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $532,906, approximately $299 per square foot. 4651 E Wrangler Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $21,415 | $3,427 | $17,988 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $27,626 | $4,570 | $23,056 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $27,064 | $4,570 | $22,494 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $23,652 | $4,391 | $19,261 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $21,810 | $4,133 | $17,677 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $19,537 | $4,133 | $15,404 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $19,006 | $4,133 | $14,873 |
| 2018 | $982 | $17,766 | $4,133 | $13,633 |
| 2017 | $967 | $17,391 | $4,133 | $13,258 |
| 2016 | $959 | $17,276 | $4,015 | $13,261 |
| 2015 | $934 | $16,899 | $4,015 | $12,884 |
| 2014 | $941 | $16,906 | $4,015 | $12,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map