4400 E Wrangler Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,754 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 E Wrangler Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $492,939, approximately $402 per square foot. 4400 E Wrangler Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Charley V Llc
Bought by
Duffy Patrick G H and Duffy Virginia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Davis Matthew J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Davis Matthew J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Davis Jacqulyn D
Bought by
Davis Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Patrick G H | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $104,400 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $104,400 | -- | |
| Davis Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duffy Patrick G H | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $21,521 | $2,625 | $18,896 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $28,534 | $3,500 | $25,034 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $28,375 | $3,500 | $24,875 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $24,276 | $3,376 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $17,525 | $3,163 | $14,362 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $17,197 | $3,163 | $14,034 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $16,455 | $3,163 | $13,292 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $17,707 | $3,163 | $14,544 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $16,900 | $3,163 | $13,737 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $16,337 | $3,087 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $16,389 | $3,087 | $13,302 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $16,543 | $3,631 | $12,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map