NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,407 - $510,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,908 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,724 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 4.71 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Anderson Elementary School Rated 10
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

Well maintained and close-in rural home property. Fenced with outbuildings & coral. Modern homes on full unfinished basement. Ready for your person touches. Hookups for home generator, covered patio in front with another in the rear. Gas stove and full bath in basement. A rare find - less than 1/2 mile from paved road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Wamboldt

#1 Properties License #3127 Listed on: 08/30/2022

#1 Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Cassat

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mountain Realtors

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mountain Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4.71 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1456
  • Bedrooms on the Main Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 3 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Parking
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1452
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 2908
  • Taxes: 1488
  • Finishes: Stained Natural Trim
  • Outbuilding: Yes
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #1 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 24x7, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 17x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 6x6x, On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 14x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: Full, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Foundation: Basement, Walk-Up, Concrete
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 4.71
  • Construction: Modular/UBC/IBC
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard
  • Outside Features: Patio, Utility Shed, Covered Patio, Outbuilding, Native Grasses and Plants
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3

Listed on
Aug 30, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Judy A Speck Living Trust
Bought by
Lascano Valerie
Seller's Agent
Carl Wamboldt
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Michael Cassat
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mountain Realtors
List Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$481,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$375,457
Outstanding Balance
$360,920
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,216

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lascano Valerie $375,457
Closed Lascano Valerie $375,457
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Sold -- -- --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $415,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,899 $21,939 $3,488 $18,451
2024 $1,899 $28,252 $4,651 $23,601
2023 $1,817 $27,658 $4,651 $23,007
2022 $1,625 $24,196 $4,466 $19,730
2021 $1,487 $22,089 $4,206 $17,883
2020 $1,351 $20,122 $4,206 $15,916
2019 $1,301 $19,356 $4,206 $15,150
2018 $1,207 $18,150 $4,206 $13,944
2017 $1,215 $18,090 $4,206 $13,884
2016 $1,209 $17,990 $4,083 $13,907
2015 $1,175 $17,472 $4,083 $13,389
2014 $1,186 $17,523 $4,083 $13,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87368

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-1860-0002-0000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.