Estimated Value: $82,535 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Wayne Center Rd, Lyons, NY 14489 and is currently estimated at $129,884, approximately $57 per square foot. 4301 Wayne Center Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Rose-Wolcott Elementary School, North Rose-Wolcott Middle School, and North Rose-Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $60,000 | $20,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $733 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $685 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $599 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $599 | $37,300 | $10,000 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map