4302 Black Cherry Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,046,935 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Black Cherry Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,203,484, approximately $551 per square foot. 4302 Black Cherry Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Okolowicz Janusz and Okolowicz Betty
Bought by
Digiacomo Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,022
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,045,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Mertz Michael D and Mertz Lynn C
Bought by
Okolowicz Janusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Bought by
Digiacomo Adam and Digiacomo Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1984
Bought by
Digiacomo Adam and Digiacomo Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1977
Bought by
Digiacomo Adam and Digiacomo Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiacomo Adam | $439,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Okolowicz Janusz | $230,950 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Adam | $162,000 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Adam | $132,500 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Adam | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digiacomo Adam | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Okolowicz Janusz | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Digiacomo Adam | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $75,312 | $18,081 | $57,231 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $75,312 | $18,081 | $57,231 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $84,420 | $12,576 | $75,529 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $62,570 | $9,813 | $52,757 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $64,372 | $10,096 | $54,276 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $54,919 | $17,732 | $37,187 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $54,919 | $17,732 | $37,187 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $48,629 | $15,696 | $32,933 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $53,762 | $17,353 | $36,409 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $46,630 | $16,398 | $30,232 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $44,417 | $25,631 | $18,786 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $44,417 | $25,631 | $18,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map