4302 Cowell Blvd Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Cowell Blvd, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $520,453, approximately $609 per square foot. 4302 Cowell Blvd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Lansdon Eric and Lansdon Hilary
Bought by
Lansdon Eric and Lansdon Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Lansdon Hilary and Lansdon Eric
Bought by
Lansdon Eric and Lansdon Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,598
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$455,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Schlichter Marlene
Bought by
Slichter Donald Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Slichter Donald Edward
Bought by
Lansdon Hilary and Lansdon Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansdon Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Lansdon Eric | -- | North American Title | |
| Slichter Donald Edward | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lansdon Hilary | $170,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lansdon Eric | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lansdon Hilary | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Lansdon Hilary | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $256,141 | $90,399 | $165,742 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $246,197 | $86,890 | $159,307 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $241,371 | $85,187 | $156,184 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $236,639 | $83,517 | $153,122 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $234,213 | $82,661 | $151,552 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $229,622 | $81,041 | $148,581 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $225,120 | $79,452 | $145,668 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $220,707 | $77,895 | $142,812 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $216,380 | $76,368 | $140,012 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $213,130 | $75,221 | $137,909 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $208,956 | $73,748 | $135,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map