4302 E Lynne Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,104 - $367,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $344,776, approximately $218 per square foot. 4302 E Lynne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Hillis Russell Wayne
Bought by
Hillis Johanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillis Johanna M | -- | Tsa Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hillis Johanna M | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $6,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $625 | $6,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $625 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $599 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $613 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $592 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $580 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $565 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $545 | $10,160 | $2,030 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $542 | $8,510 | $1,700 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $510 | $7,030 | $1,400 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map