43030 6th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1543517
Beautiful house in a very quiet neighborhood offering 3 beds 2 bath plus an office , beautiful front yard
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Andrino Luis A
Bought by
Andrino Luis and Andrino Zoila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Andrino Luis A and Andrino Zoila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Wallace
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Patrick Gene B
Bought by
Johnson Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,875
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrino Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Andrino Luis A | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $109,358 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Wallace | $117,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Wallace | $99,875 | |
| Closed | Johnson Wallace | $5,875 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $142,801 | $35,665 | $107,136 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $140,002 | $34,966 | $105,036 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $137,258 | $34,281 | $102,977 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $134,567 | $33,609 | $100,958 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $131,929 | $32,950 | $98,979 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $128,019 | $31,974 | $96,045 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $125,510 | $31,348 | $94,162 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $120,638 | $30,132 | $90,506 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $118,827 | $29,680 | $89,147 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $116,500 | $29,099 | $87,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map