43039 Pointe Dr Clinton Township, MI 48038
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43039 Pointe Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48038 and is currently estimated at $347,795, approximately $163 per square foot. 43039 Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Lotus Group Inc
Bought by
Johnson T and Johnson C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson T | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $98,900 | $21,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,900 | $18,300 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map