43040 Pointe Dr Unit 5 Clinton Township, MI 48038
Estimated Value: $294,445 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43040 Pointe Dr Unit 5, Clinton Township, MI 48038 and is currently estimated at $307,611, approximately $191 per square foot. 43040 Pointe Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Blain James C
Bought by
Blain Bernadette S and Blain James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Blain James and Blain Ginamarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Lotus Group Inc
Bought by
Duensing E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blain Bernadette S | -- | None Available | |
| Blain James | $186,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Duensing E | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blain James | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $90,100 | $21,300 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,600 | $18,100 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map