4304 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,450 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $185,363, approximately $159 per square foot. 4304 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Shearer Janice
Bought by
Shearer Deanna S and Burnett Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Ryden Maxwell D and Ryden Karen M
Bought by
Ryden Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Deanna S | -- | None Available | |
| Ryden Jodi L | $48,000 | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $10,696 | $2,105 | $8,591 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $10,187 | $2,563 | $7,624 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $9,702 | $2,314 | $7,388 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $9,240 | $2,645 | $6,595 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,519 | $6,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map