4304 W Ruby Hill Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,442,000 - $4,046,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,254
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 W Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,820,611, approximately $727 per square foot. 4304 W Ruby Hill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Doyle Dvid E and Doyle Anita M
Bought by
Gade Ravindra and Gade Anuradha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,022,951
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,797,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Doyle David E and Doyle Anita M
Bought by
Doyle David E and Doyle Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,689,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Doyle David E and Doyle Anita M
Bought by
Doyle David E and Doyle Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Hagerty Michael M and Hagerty Janet F
Bought by
Doyle David E and Doyle Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Signature Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Hagerty Michael M and Hagerty Janet F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gade Ravindra | $2,700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doyle David E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doyle David E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doyle David E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Doyle David E | $2,300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Signature Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hagerty Michael M | $1,816,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gade Ravindra | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle David E | $1,689,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle David E | $1,725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,859 | $2,945,800 | $885,840 | $2,066,960 |
| 2024 | $33,859 | $2,887,912 | $868,473 | $2,026,439 |
| 2023 | $33,473 | $2,838,158 | $851,447 | $1,986,711 |
| 2022 | $31,705 | $2,775,511 | $834,753 | $1,947,758 |
| 2021 | $30,893 | $2,720,971 | $818,391 | $1,909,580 |
| 2020 | $30,498 | $2,700,000 | $810,000 | $1,890,000 |
| 2019 | $29,158 | $2,500,000 | $750,000 | $1,750,000 |
| 2018 | $28,872 | $2,477,000 | $743,100 | $1,733,900 |
| 2017 | $27,336 | $2,360,000 | $708,000 | $1,652,000 |
| 2016 | $25,756 | $2,360,000 | $708,000 | $1,652,000 |
| 2015 | $24,440 | $2,248,000 | $674,400 | $1,573,600 |
| 2014 | $23,108 | $2,047,000 | $614,100 | $1,432,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map