K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenan Shahla
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $546,000
***LIVE FABULOUSLY*** This home shows like new! Nestled in a quiet Lancaster neighborhood , it features 5 rooms (1 downstairs) 3 baths, upgraded flooring, an upgraded kitchen with granite counters, NEW paint and NEW carpet. The upstairs features a master suite with a large built-in, a bath with his and hers sinks and more! The pool sized yard is a perfect canvas for all your backyard dreams. Come see this home before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenan Shahla
License #01855080 Listed on: 08/28/2020
Co-Listed By
Edward Guillen
License #01862100
Last Buyer's Agent
Claudia Dominguez
HomeBased Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Javier | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jonaley Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sikanovski Draga | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spells Guy A | $319,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Javier | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Spells Guy A | $255,280 | |
| Closed | Spells Guy A | $31,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | For Sale | $399,990 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $432,970 | $94,062 | $338,908 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $424,481 | $92,218 | $332,263 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $416,159 | $90,410 | $325,749 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $408,000 | $88,638 | $319,362 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $400,000 | $86,900 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $174,521 | $34,902 | $139,619 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $171,100 | $34,218 | $136,882 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $164,459 | $32,891 | $131,568 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $161,989 | $32,397 | $129,592 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $158,817 | $31,763 | $127,054 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenan Shahla
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Edward Guillen
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Claudia Dominguez
HomeBased Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20006867
APN: 3170-056-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.