4305 E Woodland Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,350 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 E Woodland Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $503,338, approximately $268 per square foot. 4305 E Woodland Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kirchhefer John M and Kirchhefer Brigitte C
Bought by
Plate Robert G and Plate Elisabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Outstanding Balance
$163,115
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Matthew S
Bought by
Kirchhefer John M and Kirchhefer Brigitte C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Osman Mark H and Osman Susan M
Bought by
Robinson Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plate Robert G | $347,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kirchhefer John M | $235,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Robinson Matthew S | $162,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plate Robert G | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchhefer John M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Matthew S | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Kirchhefer John M | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $29,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $28,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $28,560 | $5,710 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map