4306 Phillip St Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Phillip St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $337,395, approximately $146 per square foot. 4306 Phillip St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Wahl Joann M and Wahl David S
Bought by
Wahl Timothy V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Raymond J
Bought by
Wahl Joann M and Wahl Timothy V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Timothy V | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wahl Joann M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $346,100 | $41,763 | $304,337 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $283,200 | $41,664 | $241,536 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $283,200 | $41,664 | $241,536 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $81,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map