4306 Sycamore Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $266,961, approximately $199 per square foot. 4306 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2014
Sold by
Miller Teresa Anne and Solloway Deborah Ann
Bought by
Miller Teresa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1988
Sold by
Kimberly Woods Village
Bought by
Miller Teresa Anne and Solloway Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Teresa Anne | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Teresa Anne | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Teresa Anne | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $235,500 | $80,000 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $219,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $204,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $188,500 | $70,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $184,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $179,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $175,100 | $70,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $171,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $168,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map