4306 Watters Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,311,829
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Watters Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,273,207, approximately $585 per square foot. 4306 Watters Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Lau Henry W and Chan Un Kei
Bought by
Lau Henry Wai and Chan Un Kei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,363
Outstanding Balance
$643,637
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Khoury Desiree and The Opal M Martin Living Trust
Bought by
Lau Henry W and Chan Un Kei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Henry Wai | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lau Henry W | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Henry Wai | $709,363 | |
| Closed | Lau Henry W | $765,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,442 | $1,004,277 | $301,185 | $710,092 |
| 2024 | $12,442 | $984,450 | $295,280 | $696,170 |
| 2023 | $12,251 | $972,013 | $289,491 | $682,522 |
| 2022 | $12,023 | $945,956 | $283,815 | $669,141 |
| 2021 | $11,718 | $927,273 | $278,251 | $656,022 |
| 2020 | $11,455 | $918,000 | $275,400 | $642,600 |
| 2019 | $11,672 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $114,520 | $39,431 | $75,089 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $112,275 | $38,658 | $73,617 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $110,073 | $37,900 | $72,173 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $108,419 | $37,330 | $71,089 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $106,296 | $36,599 | $69,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map