18431 Joseph Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18431 Joseph Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $946,023, approximately $805 per square foot. 18431 Joseph Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Sills Richard P and Estate Of Robert M Sills
Bought by
Chang Shih Ju and Mao Yi Hsin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$321,733
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Shih Ju | $545,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Shih Ju | $408,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,331 | $648,519 | $193,546 | $454,973 |
| 2024 | $8,331 | $635,804 | $189,751 | $446,053 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $623,340 | $186,031 | $437,309 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $611,118 | $182,384 | $428,734 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $599,137 | $178,808 | $420,329 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $592,995 | $176,975 | $416,020 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $581,370 | $173,506 | $407,864 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $569,975 | $170,105 | $399,870 |
| 2017 | $7,339 | $555,900 | $166,770 | $389,130 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $545,000 | $163,500 | $381,500 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $352,078 | $105,623 | $246,455 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $345,183 | $103,555 | $241,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map