C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Weimer
ERA Donahoe Realty
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $646,000
Welcome home to this charming single story home located in the desirable Temecula Neighborhood, Paseo Del Sol! This home has a very open floor plan with a kitchen that opens to the family room perfect for entertaining. Throughout the home you will find a fresh coat of paint and hardwood flooring. The backyard is a large concrete patio space, vinyl fencing and is a blank slate ready for you to add your own personal touch. It even has a brand new retaining wall ideal for planting various plants and landscaping. Enjoy all the community amenities wtihin Paseo Del Sol which include 5 pools, gym, clubhouse, walking trails, and many various parks. Located close to the Temecula Valley Wineries, shopping, restaurants, and easy freeway access as well as LOW TAXES and HOA this home is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Weimer
ERA Donahoe Realty License #01941207 Listed on: 09/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Howard | $375,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Cromwell Kelly | $350,000 | New Century Title | |
| Horne Dana K | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Woolsey Sunni | $190,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Baker John E | $173,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Idema Joshua D | $138,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Howard | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromwell Kelly | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Dana K | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Sunni | $181,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker John E | $170,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Idema Joshua D | $110,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $410,111 | $136,703 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $394,189 | $131,396 | $262,793 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $386,461 | $128,820 | $257,641 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $378,885 | $126,295 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $375,000 | $125,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $386,880 | $138,320 | $248,560 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $372,000 | $133,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $331,000 | $118,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $314,000 | $112,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $290,000 | $104,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $284,000 | $101,000 | $183,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Weimer
ERA Donahoe Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Katherine Materiale
Real Brokerage Technologies
(310) 270-0970
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW19217320
APN: 959-242-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.