NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4307 Helena Dr Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $246,616

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2020

Last sale price $157,150 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,522 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Looking for a Northridge home with nothing to do but move in? Here it is! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car attached garage, living room and family room on the first floor, plus a finished basement. Enclosed 25 x 13 porch off the family room leading to the fenced back yard. Crawl space under the family room has a concrete floor. Complete list of updates upon request!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlene Roberge

Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC License #2006004954 Listed on: 02/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,825

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2200300021304022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,825

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-342-9995
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 127.49
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes
  • Fireplace:Wood Burning Stove: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NORTHEASTERN LSD 1203 CLA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2200300021304022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1825.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2020
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$157,150
Premium/Discount to List
$2,250
1.45%
Current Estimated Value
$246,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$158,737
Outstanding Balance
$139,772
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,844

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Krichbaum William G
Bought by
Hughes Property Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Krichbaum William G and Krichbaum Carolyn S
Bought by
Krichbaum William G and Krichbaum Carolyn S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Schuler Theodore A
Bought by
Krichbaum William G and Krichbaum Carolyn S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roiph James $157,200 Ohio Real Estate Title Inc
Hughes Property Group Llc $90,250 Allodial Title Llc
Krichbaum William G -- None Available
Krichbaum William G $59,500 --
-- $54,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roiph James $158,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $157,150 +1.5% $129 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Sale $154,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,250 $68,920 $15,630 $53,290
2024 $2,178 $50,360 $10,460 $39,900
2023 $2,178 $50,360 $10,460 $39,900
2022 $2,186 $50,360 $10,460 $39,900
2021 $2,278 $44,470 $8,300 $36,170
2020 $2,280 $44,470 $8,300 $36,170
2019 $1,825 $44,470 $8,300 $36,170
2018 $1,506 $37,040 $7,440 $29,600
2017 $1,290 $38,326 $7,445 $30,881
2016 $1,281 $38,326 $7,445 $30,881
2015 $1,129 $36,327 $7,158 $29,169
2014 $1,128 $36,327 $7,158 $29,169
2013 $1,102 $36,327 $7,158 $29,169
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220005025

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 22-00300-02130-4022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.