4307 N 34th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,435 - $833,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 N 34th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $714,609, approximately $542 per square foot. 4307 N 34th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Walsh Andrew J and Walsh Andrew J
Bought by
Walsh Andrew J and Walsh Maryoris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,515
Outstanding Balance
$125,319
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey A
Bought by
Walsh Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Lindow Corletta D
Bought by
Lindow Corletta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Andrew J | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Walsh Andrew J | $242,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Lindow Corletta D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Andrew J | $182,515 | |
| Closed | Walsh Andrew J | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Walsh Andrew J | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $25,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $24,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $48,030 | $9,600 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $28,870 | $5,770 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map