4308 76th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
Estimated Value: $365,564 - $552,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 76th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $451,891, approximately $232 per square foot. 4308 76th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Chester W and Coleman Janet L
Bought by
Chester W Coleman And Janet L Coleman Family and Coleman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester W Coleman And Janet L Coleman Family | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $222,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $253,183 | $61,200 | $191,983 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $251,283 | $61,200 | $190,083 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $200,159 | $40,000 | $160,159 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $152,112 | $40,000 | $112,112 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $149,442 | $40,000 | $109,442 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $140,350 | $34,000 | $106,350 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $133,255 | $34,000 | $99,255 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map