4308 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,072 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $343,768, approximately $275 per square foot. 4308 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Marino Daniel Diego and Diego Lorena Morales
Bought by
Marino Daniel Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,757
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds Bernard W
Bought by
Marino Daniel Diego and Diego Lorena Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,664
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
City Of Phoenix
Bought by
Reynolds Bernard W and Reynolds Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Daniel Diego | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Marino Daniel Diego | $88,800 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Reynolds Bernard W | $55,575 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Daniel Diego | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Marino Daniel Diego | $88,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Bernard W | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $7,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $708 | $7,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $708 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $679 | $18,950 | $3,790 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $694 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $670 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $658 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $640 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $617 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $614 | $9,070 | $1,810 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $578 | $7,610 | $1,520 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map