4308 Stone St Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Stone St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $301,781, approximately $232 per square foot. 4308 Stone St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mccollum Stephen W
Bought by
Burke Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$92,896
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Alisha M | -- | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Alisha M | $146,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $302,700 | $40,666 | $262,034 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $242,200 | $40,311 | $201,889 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $242,200 | $40,311 | $201,889 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $68,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map