4309 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,304 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 E Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $565,576, approximately $312 per square foot. 4309 E Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Walters Mark T
Bought by
Walters Mark T and Walters Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,632
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$523,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Walters Mark T
Bought by
Walters Mark T and Walters Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Walters Frances M
Bought by
Walters Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Mark T | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Walters Mark T | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Walters Mark T | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Walters Mark T | $153,490 | Century Title Agency | |
| Walters Mark T | -- | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Mark T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $27,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $26,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map