43096 232nd Ave Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43096 232nd Ave, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $582,736, approximately $365 per square foot. 43096 232nd Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Hessenius Mark S and Hessenius Vickie J
Bought by
Voth Troy A and Voth Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voth Troy A | $184,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $546,800 | $146,800 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $524,000 | $146,800 | $377,200 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $449,100 | $123,500 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $386,100 | $118,500 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $327,800 | $114,000 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $327,800 | $114,000 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $306,600 | $112,500 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $291,200 | $126,800 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $251,000 | $105,500 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $260,800 | $105,500 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $269,000 | $105,500 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,000 | $105,500 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map