431 Birch Ave E Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Birch Ave E, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $107,357, approximately $162 per square foot. 431 Birch Ave E is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Scott M and Nelson Jessica M
Bought by
Vanderpoel Andrew D and Dickenson Becky J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderpoel Andrew D | $52,500 | Results Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $82,500 | $4,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $72,300 | $4,000 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $65,700 | $4,000 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $918 | $62,800 | $4,000 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $858 | $54,700 | $4,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $754 | $54,700 | $4,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $766 | $49,200 | $4,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $738 | $49,400 | $4,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $718 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map