431 Bobby Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Bobby Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $291,918, approximately $153 per square foot. 431 Bobby Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Paoli Erick and Paoli Jerrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,195
Outstanding Balance
$72,034
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paoli Erick | $149,200 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paoli Erick | $149,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $146,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $142,574 | -- | -- |