431 Broadview St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $775,000
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Broadview St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $738,812, approximately $560 per square foot. 431 Broadview St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgueno Julia | $210,000 | California Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $368,489 | Accommodation | |
| Guerrero Jose Luis | $118,500 | Southland Title | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $71,692 | American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgueno Julia | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jose Luis | $114,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $270,413 | $128,767 | $141,646 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $265,112 | $126,243 | $138,869 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $259,915 | $123,768 | $136,147 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $254,820 | $121,342 | $133,478 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $249,824 | $118,963 | $130,861 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $247,264 | $117,744 | $129,520 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $242,417 | $115,436 | $126,981 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $237,665 | $113,173 | $124,492 |
| 2017 | $830 | $233,005 | $110,954 | $122,051 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $228,437 | $108,779 | $119,658 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $225,007 | $107,146 | $117,861 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $220,601 | $105,048 | $115,553 |
Map
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 617 Osage St
- 709 Worthington St
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 8840 Leigh Ave Unit 12
- 8808 Leigh Ave
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 8711 Spring Canyon Dr
- 8745 Spring Canyon Dr Unit 16
- 447 Ridgeway Ct
- 835 Worthington St
- 720 Safford Ave
- 8170 Paradise Valley Ct
- 157 Lakeview Ave
- 9011 Joan St
- 8284 Brookhaven Rd
- 462 Bluffview Rd Unit 54
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 8949 Corte Pellejo
- 456 Broadview St
- 462 Broadview St
- 450 Broadview St
- 453 Parkbrook St
- 468 Broadview St
- 459 Parkbrook St
- 444 Broadview St
- 447 Parkbrook St
- 455 Broadview St
- 461 Broadview St
- 449 Broadview St
- 441 Parkbrook St
- 467 Broadview St
- 474 Broadview St
- 438 Broadview St
- 443 Broadview St
- 435 Parkbrook St
- 473 Broadview St
- 437 Broadview St
- 480 Wolford Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.