431 Diane Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Diane Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $427,078, approximately $360 per square foot. 431 Diane Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Villanueva Tony E and Villanueva Ida W
Bought by
Villanueva Tony E and Villanueva Ida W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Villanueva Ida W
Bought by
Villanueva Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Tony E | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Tony | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $59,563 | $7,965 | $51,598 |
| 2024 | $582 | $58,396 | $7,809 | $50,587 |
| 2023 | $574 | $57,252 | $7,656 | $49,596 |
| 2022 | $563 | $56,130 | $7,506 | $48,624 |
| 2021 | $556 | $55,030 | $7,359 | $47,671 |
| 2020 | $533 | $54,467 | $7,284 | $47,183 |
| 2019 | $525 | $53,400 | $7,142 | $46,258 |
| 2018 | $517 | $52,353 | $7,002 | $45,351 |
| 2017 | $508 | $51,327 | $6,865 | $44,462 |
| 2016 | $494 | $50,320 | $6,730 | $43,590 |
| 2014 | $459 | $48,594 | $6,499 | $42,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map