Estimated Value: $242,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Gensert Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $270,924, approximately $197 per square foot. 431 Gensert Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $26,940 | $970 | $25,970 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $23,430 | $880 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $23,430 | $880 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $966 | $19,040 | $880 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $967 | $19,040 | $880 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $893 | $17,390 | $880 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $45 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map