Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hillcrest Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,328,033, approximately $694 per square foot. 431 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Wiechman John L and Emard Patricia A
Bought by
Emard Patricia Anne and Wiechman John Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emard Patricia Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $302,710 | $119,489 | $183,221 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $290,954 | $114,848 | $176,106 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $285,250 | $112,596 | $172,654 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $279,658 | $110,390 | $169,268 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $276,790 | $109,258 | $167,532 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $271,362 | $107,114 | $164,248 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $266,040 | $105,014 | $161,026 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $260,824 | $102,954 | $157,870 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $255,710 | $100,936 | $154,774 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $251,870 | $99,420 | $152,450 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $246,936 | $97,472 | $149,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map