431 Jackson St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Jackson St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $511,809, approximately $328 per square foot. 431 Jackson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Martinez Mark S and Martinez Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mark S | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mark S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $197,377 | $52,010 | $145,367 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $193,507 | $50,990 | $142,517 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $189,713 | $49,990 | $139,723 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $185,993 | $49,010 | $136,983 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $182,346 | $48,049 | $134,297 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $180,476 | $47,556 | $132,920 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $176,938 | $46,624 | $130,314 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $173,469 | $45,710 | $127,759 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $170,068 | $44,814 | $125,254 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $166,733 | $43,935 | $122,798 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $164,228 | $43,275 | $120,953 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $161,011 | $42,427 | $118,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map