Estimated Value: $422,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Leamon St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $502,691, approximately $414 per square foot. 431 Leamon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Mary Jo and Mary Jo Hansen Family Trust
Bought by
Philpott Johnny M and Philpott Laverne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Mary and Hansen Mary Jo
Bought by
Hansen Mary Jo and The Mary Jo Hansen Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Omni Estate Services Inc and Yore Freda
Bought by
Hansen Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpott Johnny M | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hansen Mary Jo | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Mary | $134,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $203,175 | $50,484 | $152,691 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $199,193 | $49,495 | $149,698 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $195,288 | $48,525 | $146,763 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $191,460 | $47,574 | $143,886 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $187,707 | $46,642 | $141,065 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $185,783 | $46,164 | $139,619 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $182,141 | $45,259 | $136,882 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $178,571 | $44,372 | $134,199 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $175,070 | $43,502 | $131,568 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $171,638 | $42,649 | $128,989 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $165,749 | $41,186 | $124,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map