431 Massasoit Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $586,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Massasoit Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $562,646, approximately $276 per square foot. 431 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Guerrier Jean C and Guerrier Jeanine
Bought by
Wilkie Ryan P and Mguyen Mai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,725
Outstanding Balance
$309,335
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lee Stephanie E and Mcelroy Stephanie E
Bought by
Guerrier Jean C and Guerrier Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Mcelroy John F and Mcelroy Jean E
Bought by
Mcelroy Jeffrey F and Mcelroy Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkie Ryan P | $404,400 | None Available | |
| Guerrier Jean C | $345,000 | -- | |
| Mcelroy Jeffrey F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkie Ryan P | $343,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrier Jean C | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy Jeffrey F | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy Jeffrey F | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy Jeffrey F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $481,400 | $120,600 | $360,800 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $442,400 | $120,600 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $396,200 | $105,000 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $359,200 | $84,200 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $294,800 | $67,600 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $265,300 | $67,500 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $258,400 | $61,200 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $241,000 | $61,200 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $224,900 | $61,200 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $206,800 | $46,700 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $206,800 | $46,700 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $206,800 | $46,700 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map