431 S 12th Rd Palmyra, NE 68418
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 S 12th Rd, Palmyra, NE 68418 and is currently estimated at $476,856, approximately $194 per square foot. 431 S 12th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Mills Chase Stephen and Mills Mandalyn
Bought by
Mills Stephen R and Mill Ginger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Mills Stephen R and Mills Ginger A
Bought by
Krogman David L and Kromgan Florence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Mills Chase Stephen
Bought by
Krogman David L and Krogman Florence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Krogman David L | -- | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Krogman David L | $230,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krogman David L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $439,409 | $50,523 | $388,886 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $439,409 | $50,523 | $388,886 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $432,294 | $45,930 | $386,364 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $205,520 | $45,930 | $159,590 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $205,520 | $45,930 | $159,590 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $200,210 | $40,620 | $159,590 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $185,700 | $40,620 | $145,080 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $144,750 | $37,140 | $107,610 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $111,470 | $36,620 | $74,850 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $111,470 | $36,620 | $74,850 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $111,470 | $36,620 | $74,850 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $110,000 | $35,150 | $74,850 |
| 2012 | $1,214 | $78,500 | $31,960 | $46,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map