431 S 4th St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 S 4th St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $188,824, approximately $129 per square foot. 431 S 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Inez
Bought by
Martinez Angela S and Martinez I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,561
Outstanding Balance
$85,839
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Angela Soto
Bought by
Martinez Inez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Inez and Soto Angela
Bought by
Martinez Inez and Martinez Angela Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
11.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Angela S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Inez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Inez | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Angela S | $114,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Inez | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Inez | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $125,057 | $34,565 | $90,492 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $120,203 | $33,224 | $86,979 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $117,847 | $32,573 | $85,274 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $115,537 | $31,936 | $83,601 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $114,353 | $31,609 | $82,744 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $112,112 | $30,990 | $81,122 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $109,915 | $30,383 | $79,532 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $107,761 | $29,788 | $77,973 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $105,649 | $29,204 | $76,445 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $104,064 | $28,766 | $75,298 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $102,027 | $28,203 | $73,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map