431 S Central Ave Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $230,604 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 S Central Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $286,401, approximately $171 per square foot. 431 S Central Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Latner Jerry R and Latner Joann
Bought by
Latner Jerry R and Latner Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Latner Era G
Bought by
Latner Jerry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latner Jerry R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latner Jerry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,679 | $129,214 | $42,500 | $86,714 |
| 2025 | $1,478 | $129,214 | $42,500 | $86,714 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $129,214 | $42,500 | $86,714 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $80,217 | $25,500 | $54,717 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $65,767 | $11,050 | $54,717 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $46,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $46,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $46,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $39,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $35,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $35,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $34,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map