431 S Myrtle St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 S Myrtle St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $71,698, approximately $298 per square foot. 431 S Myrtle St is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Jenkins Willie N and Jenkins Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,136
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Willie N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenkins Willie N | $26,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |