431 Saint Mary St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Saint Mary St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,345,823, approximately $870 per square foot. 431 Saint Mary St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Mohr Alice J and Mohr Alice
Bought by
Mohr Alice and Alice Mohr Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $92,662 | $78,371 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $90,707 | $76,834 | $20,873 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $95,792 | $75,328 | $20,464 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $86,914 | $73,851 | $20,063 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $85,073 | $72,403 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $91,129 | $71,661 | $19,468 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $89,342 | $70,256 | $19,086 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $87,591 | $68,879 | $18,712 |
| 2017 | $999 | $85,873 | $67,528 | $18,345 |
| 2016 | $915 | $84,189 | $66,204 | $17,985 |
| 2015 | $899 | $82,925 | $65,210 | $17,715 |
| 2014 | $911 | $81,300 | $63,932 | $17,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map