431 Stinson St Unit 2007 Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $403,019
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Stinson St Unit 2007, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $387,255, approximately $408 per square foot. 431 Stinson St Unit 2007 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
Marinus Yvonne
Bought by
Yvonne Marinus Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Volberding Pamela and Najima Scott
Bought by
Marinus Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Najima Dale H
Bought by
Najima Dale H and Dale H Najima Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Najima Dale H
Bought by
Najima Dale H and Dale H Najima Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Odle Richard T and Odle Diane R
Bought by
Najima Dale H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Marinus Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marinus Yvonne | $179,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Najima Dale H | -- | -- | |
| Najima Dale H | -- | -- | |
| Najima Dale H | $113,500 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinus Yvonne | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Najima Dale H | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $272,895 | $81,246 | $191,649 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $267,545 | $79,653 | $187,892 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $262,300 | $78,092 | $184,208 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $257,158 | $76,561 | $180,597 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $252,116 | $75,060 | $177,056 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $249,532 | $74,291 | $175,241 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $244,640 | $72,835 | $171,805 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $239,844 | $71,407 | $168,437 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $235,142 | $70,007 | $165,135 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $230,533 | $68,635 | $161,898 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $185,000 | $48,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map